Emergency Contacts

On this page you will find:

  • Emergency Contact Information
  • Fire and Floor Wardens
  • First Aid Officers
  • School safety officers are listed on the safety pages here.

 

Emergency Contact information:

 

Fire and Floor wardens

  • Chief Warden Chemical Sciences F10 = Toby Jackson, F12 108, Tel x56634 and 0478 303 060
  • Chief Warden Dalton F12 = Shane Hengst, F12 201, Tel x57922 and 0408 508 199
  • Chief Warden Hilmer E10 = Afonso Firmo
  • Chief Warden SEB E8 = Joel Bennett, E8 L1, Tel x56143 and 0422 763 948

 

Chemical Sciences – F10 

Role 

Name 

Office 

Contact 

Chief Warden (CHEMISTRY) 

Toby Jackson 

F12 – 108 

9385 6634 ; 0478 303 060 

Deputy Chief Warden (MWAC) 

 

Chris Marjo

Simon Harris

F10 – M64 

F10 – M63

9385 4693 

9385 2178

Floor Warden, Basement (MWAC, EMU) 

Lewis Adler 

Katie Levick 

Karen Privat 

Rabeya Akter 

F10 – B48 

F10 – B88 

 

F10 – B39 

9385 7739 

9385 6391 

9385 6468 

9385 4680 

Floor Warden, Mezzanine (MWAC)

Luciana Nadalin 

 

9385 4595 

Floor Warden, Ground floor (MWAC) 

Bill Gong 

Irene Wainwright 

 

 

9385 4694 

9385 6282 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 1 

David Jacyna 

F10 - 137 

9385 4686 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 1 

Clare Sullivan 

F10 - 239 

9385 4722 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 1 

Hitendra Gopal 

F10 - 137 

9385 4686 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 1

Genevieve Duche

F10 - 137

9385 4686

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 2 

Majid Asnavandi 

F10 – 239 

9385 4722 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 2

Warren Truong

F10 – 239

9385 4722

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 2

Ben Smit-Colbran

F10 – 266

 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 3 

Svetislav Videnovic 

F10 – 137 

9385 4665 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 3

Tess Mutton

F10 – 333

9385 4658

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 3

Josh Peterson

F10 – 136

9385 3153 ; 0424 721 978

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 10 

Hsiu Lin Li 

F10 – 1008 

9385 5894 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 10 

Surabhi Naik

F10 – 1006 

9385 5906 

Floor Warden, F10 – Level 10

James Watson

F10 – 1006

9385 5906

Dalton – F12 

Role 

Name 

Office 

Contact 

Chief Warden 

Shane Hengst

F12 – 201 

9385 7922 ; 0408 508 199

Deputy Chief Warden 

Sue Kyle 

F12 – 201 

9385 7916 

Floor Warden, F12 – Ground 

Terry Flynn 

F12 – G04 

93137908 

Floor Warden, F12 – Level 1 

Anne Ayres 

F12 – 105 

9385 4666 

Floor Warden, F12 – Level 1 

A/Prof. John Stride 

F12 – 131 

9385 4672 

Floor Warden, F12 – Level 2 

Dr. Scott Sulway 

F12 – 134 

9385 5236 

Floor Warden, F12 – Level 2 

Dr. Martin Peeks 

F12 – 219 

9385 7375 

Floor Warden, F12 – Level 2 

A/Prof. Jason Harper 

F12 – 223 

9385 4692

Hilmer  – E10 

Role 

Name 

Office 

Contact 

Chief Warden 

Afonso Firmo 

 

 

Deputy Chief Warden (MATERIALS SCIENCE ENG) 

Anthony Zhang 

 

9385 5109 

Floor Warden, E10 – Level 7 

James Webb 

E10 – 735 

0415 695 494 

Floor Warden, E10 – Level 7 

Tania Benedetti 

E10 – 723 

 

Floor Warden, E10 – Level 7 

Eric Du 

E10 – 703 

 

SEB  – E8

 

 

 

 Role

 Name

 Office

 Contact

Chief Warden

Joel Bennett

 E8 L1

 9385 6143

Deputy Chief Warden 

TBA

 

 

Floor Warden, E8 – Ground (Lower Campus Store)

Shan Balachandran

E8 – GQ13

 9385 4695

Floor Warden, E8 – Level 6

Klaas Nauta 

E8 – 602

 9385 8845

Floor Warden, E8 – Level 6

Chris Hansen

E8 – 602

 9385 8844

Floor Warden, E8 – Level 7

Tsz Tin Yu

E8 – 704

 

Floor Warden, E8 – Level 7

Mitchell Nothling

E8 – 718

 

 

 

First Aid officers 

Chemical Sciences – F10 

Location 

Name 

Office 

Contact 

F10 – Lower Ground (WORKSHOP)  

Pritipal Baweja 

F10 – LG10A  

9385 4695 

F10 – Basement (MWAC) 

Simon Hager 

Khorshed Chinu 

Lewis Adler 

 

 

F10 – B48 

9385 0724 

9385 4680 

9385 7739 

F10 – Mezzanine (MWAC)

Luciana Nadalin 

 

9385 4595 

F10 – Ground floor (MWAC) 

Anne Rich

 

9385 9795

F10 – Level 1 

Ruth Thomas

David Jacyna 

Majid Asnavandi 

Clare Sullivan

F10 – 136

F10 – 137 

F10 – 239

F10 - 133

9385 5496 

9385 4665 

9385 4722

9385 4722

F10 – Level 2 

Hitendra Gopal 

Warren Trung 

F10 – 137 

F10 – 239 

9385 4665 

9385 4722  

F10 – Level 3 

Svetislav Videnovic 

Josh Peterson 

F10 – 137;331 

F10 – 136 

9385 4665 

9385 3153 ; 0424 721 978

F10 – Level 10 

Hsiu Lin Li 

F10 – 1008 

55894 

Dalton – F12 

Location 

Name 

Office 

Contact 

F12 – Levels 1 and 2 

Toby Jackson

Anne Torrecampo

F12 – 108 

F12 – 201

9385 6634 ; 0478 303 060 

 

Hilmer – E10 

Location 

Name 

Office 

Contact 

E10 – Level 7 

James Webb 

Vinicius Goncales 

E10 – 735 

E10 – 739 

0415 695 494 

9385 7290

SEB – E8

 

 

 

 Location

 Name

 Office

 Contact

E8 – Ground (Lower Campus Store)

Shan Balachandran

E8 – GQ13

9385 4695

E8 – Level 6

Klaas Nauta

E8 – 602

9385 8845

E8 – Level 6

Chris Hansen

E8 – 602

9385 7744

E8 – Level 7 (effective date TBD)Mitchell NothlingE8 – 718